The Guillotine

HomeForumHigh SchoolCollegeYouth/OpensNews/GeneralNews/GeneralLinksPhotosVideoSubscribeAdvertiseContact


Camps, Clinic, and Training

USA Wrestling
2011 ASICS/Vaughan Junior and Cadet
National Championships


Saturday, July 16-Saturday, July 23 at the FargoDome in Fargo, ND
Event Information

The Guillotine Forum - National Championships message board thread

TheMat.tv  |  TheMat.com  |  Intermat.com  |  Flowrestling  |  TheOpenMat

Brackets/Results - trackwrestling.com:
Team Minnesota Results:
camera The Guillotine Photo Galleries:

Photos to be added here throughout the tournament



Cadet Greco-Roman
Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Women
Cadet Freestyle
Junior Freestyle


Junior and Cadet National Championships

Competition Schedule

Saturday, July 16th

2:00-5:00 - Cadet WM: Session I
7:00-9:00 - Cadet WM: Session II
Medal Matches and Awards (change)

Sunday, July 17th
9:00-1:00 - Cadet GR: Session I
3:00-7:00 - Cadet GR: Session II

Monday, July 18th
9:00-1:00 - Cadet GR Session III
9:00-1:00 - Junior GR: Session I
2:00-5:00 - Cadet GR: Session IV
Medal Matches and Awards
6:00-9:00 - Junior GR: Session II

Tuesday, July 19th
9:00-12:00 - Junior WM: Session I
9:00-12:00 - Junior GR: Session III
2:00-5:00 - Junior GR: Session IV
Medal Matches and Awards
5:30-7:30 - Junior WM: Session II
Medal Matches and Awards

Wednesday, July 20th
9:30-1:30 - Cadet FS: Session I
3:30-7:30 - Cadet FS: Session II
3:30-8:00 - Junior WM Duals: Session I

Thursday, July 21st
9:30-1:30 - Junior FS: Session I
9:30-1:00 - Junior WM Duals: Session II
(if necessary)
3:30-7:30 - Junior FS: Session II
3:30-7:30 - Cadet FS: Session III

Friday, July 22nd
9:00-1:00 - Cadet FS: Session IV
9:00-1:00 - Junior FS: Session III
2:00-5:00 - Cadet FS: Session V
Medal Matches and Awards
6:00-8:00 - Junior FS: Session IV

Saturday, July 23rd
10:00-1:00 - Junior FS: Session V
Medal Matches and Awards

Sessions and schedule subject to change.
Schedule at themat.com


Past Team Minnesota Results: 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001
Cadet Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:
1. Pennsylvania 79
2. California 55
3. Illinois 47
4. Oregon 41
5. New Jersey 38
6. Michigan 32
7. Florida 30
8. Minnesota  29
9. Wisconsin 27
10. Kansas 25

Cadet-84 - Brock Buysee - DNP
Match #1 Brandon Paetzell (New Jersey) over Brock Buysee (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,0-1,1-0
Match #2 Jabari Moody (Illinois) over Brock Buysee (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:28

Cadet-91 - Gannon Volk - 1st Place
Match #1 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Gage Branson (Ohio) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Jb Gierlich (California) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Cody Jensen (Utah) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Darek Huff (Colorado) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #6 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Kamden Krum (Arizona) Dec 5-0,0-1,3-0
Match #7 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) received a bye.
Championship: Match #8 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Isaac Jimenez (Texas) Dec 1-0,6-0

Cadet-98 - Blane Tschida - DNP
Match #1 Blane Tschida (Minnesota) over Justyn Bostic (Ohio) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #2 Anthony Cefolo (New Jersey) over Blane Tschida (Minnesota) Fall 1:40
Match #3 Austin Strzelczyk (Illinois) over Blane Tschida (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0

Cadet-98 - Maolu Woiwor - DNP
Match #1 Ryan Friedman (Maryland) over Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,0-7,1-0
Match #2 Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) over Isaiha Johnson (Missouri) Fall 5-0,1:53
Match #3 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,0-6,2-0

Cadet-98 - Trent Piepenburg - DNP
Match #1 Devante Gray (Illinois) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) Fall 1-5,0:16
Match #2 Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) over Gabe Cobb (Arizona) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #3 Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) over Carter Behler (Missouri) Fall 1:12
Match #4 Bryson Beard (Washington) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-105 - Reid Lyden - DNP
Match #1 Reid Lyden (Minnesota) over Dan Kelly (Iowa) Dec 7-0,5-0
Match #2 Dalton Macri (Pennsylvania) over Reid Lyden (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,4-0
Match #3 Reid Lyden (Minnesota) over Cheick Ndiaye (New York) Dec 4-1,1-0
Match #4 Reid Lyden (Minnesota) over Taylor Ticknor (Michigan) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #5 Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) over Reid Lyden (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1-1,2:00

Cadet-105 - Jacob Nehk - DNP
Match #1 Matthew Morris (New York) over Jacob Nehk (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,1:40
Match #2 Jacob Nehk (Minnesota) over Matthew Mathers (Arizona) Fall 0-4,1:12
Match #3 Jacob Nehk (Minnesota) over Greg Pasquale (Pennsylvania) Fall 0-2,1:19
Match #4 Grant Boggs (Montana) over Jacob Nehk (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-105 - Isaac Wangen - DNP
Match #1 Shane Jones (Pennsylvania) over Isaac Wangen (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #2 Micheal Cook (Idaho) over Isaac Wangen (Minnesota) TF 8-2,7-0

Cadet-112 - Sean O`Neil - DNP
Match #1 Sean O`Neil (Minnesota) over Robert Shirley (Wyoming) Fall 0:57
Match #2 Lemuel Johnson (Missouri) over Sean O`Neil (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,4-0,4-0
Match #3 Sean O`Neil (Minnesota) over Colby Langfory (North Carolina) Dec 0-2,3-2,4-3
Match #4 Logan Massa (Michigan) over Sean O`Neil (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,3-0

Cadet-112 - Seth Gross - DNP
Match #1 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Christopher Cos (Colorado) Dec 7-0,3-0
Match #2 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Barlow McGhee (Illinois) Dec 1-0,3-2
Match #3 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Sean Murphy (North Dakota) Dec 7-0,4-1
Match #4 Seth Gross (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Kent Lane (Pennsylvania) Fall 4-2,1:17
Match #6 Joseph McKenna (New Jersey) over Seth Gross (Minnesota) Dec 8-0,3-1
Match #7 James Flint (Florida) over Seth Gross (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,7-1

Cadet-112 - Jackson Schauer - DNP
Match #1 Taylor Logue (Maryland) over Jackson Schauer (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,7-0
Match #2 Wyatt Scribner (Washington) over Jackson Schauer (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Cadet-112 - Tristan Manderfeld - 2nd Place
Match #1 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) Dec 7-0,2-0
Match #2 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Colby Ems (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #3 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Josh Mossing (Ohio) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #4 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Dewey Krueger (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Stephen Pavao (Florida) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #6 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #8 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Josh Newberg (Washington) Dec 0-1,2-0,2-0
Match #9 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Jonathan Marmolejo (Illinois) Dec 0-2,2-0,2-1
Match #10 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,3-0
Championship: Match #12 Joseph McKenna (New Jersey) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0

Cadet-119 - Ben Brancale - DNP
Match #1 Ben Brancale (Minnesota) over Aaron Cisneros (Colorado) Fall 3-1,1:15
Match #2 Ben Brancale (Minnesota) over Collin Cundy (Wyoming) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Micah Hight (Delaware) over Ben Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 1-5,4-1,3-0
Match #4 Nick Frank (Maryland) over Ben Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,2-0

Cadet-119 - Tone Fuenffinger - DNP
Match #1 Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Hunter Slifka (Iowa) Dec 3-1,0-1,8-1
Match #2 Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Austin Schupe (Montana) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #3 Nick Nasenbeny (Illinois) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-1
Match #4 Tanner Galey (Wyoming) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,6-0,3-1

Cadet-125 - Brett Stolarzyk - 8th Place
Match #1 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Rick Lacava (Louisiana) Fall 9-0,1:59
Match #2 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Jt Barnes (Oregon) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Gary Dinmore (New Jersey) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Justin Staudenamyer (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-3,2-2,6-4
Match #5 Ellery Steffensen (Alaska) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) Fall 1:01
Match #6 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Boden Pradel (Illinois) Fall 0:21
Match #7 Ali Naser (California) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,1-0,8-3
7th Place: Match #8 Blaine Invernon (Idaho) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) TF 7-1,7-0

Cadet-125 - Roman Wundrow - DNP
Match #1 Jon Jay Chavez (California) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:33
Match #2 Zain Retherford (Pennsylvania) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-125 - Tanner Mills - DNP
Match #1 Tanner Mills (Minnesota) over Noah Townsley (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:24
Match #2 Tanner Mills (Minnesota) over Jimmy Felix (California) Fall 5-0,1:16
Match #3 Tony Neis (Virginia) over Tanner Mills (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #4 Anthony Ashnault (New Jersey) over Tanner Mills (Minnesota) Dec 0-4,5-0,2-1

Cadet-125 - James Berg - DNP
Match #1 James Berg (Minnesota) over Travis Quarterman (Texas) Fall 1-0,0-1,1:12
Match #2 Luis Nunez (Arizona) over James Berg (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,0:30
Match #3 Wyatt Keck (Pennsylvania) over James Berg (Minnesota) Fall 3-0,1:11

Cadet-130 - Mason Brownlee - DNP
Match #1 Robert Kim (Hawaii) over Mason Brownlee (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,3-2
Match #2 Mason Brownlee (Minnesota) over Christian Fox (Iowa) Dec 6-0,5-5
Match #3 Brogan Humphrey (Kansas) over Mason Brownlee (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0

Cadet-130 - Dylan Herman - DNP
Match #1 Dylan Herman (Minnesota) over Jake O`Mara (Illinois) Fall 2-9,4-4,0:13
Match #2 Elijah Davis (California) over Dylan Herman (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Jake Spengler (Florida) over Dylan Herman (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Cadet-130 - Nikolaus Borchert - DNP
Match #1 Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) over Ricky Garcia (Arizona) Dec 5-0,5-0
Match #2 Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) over Jacom Stacey (Idaho) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
Match #3 Joseph Grable (Washington) over Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #4 Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) over Jonathan Crast (New York) Dec 1-0,4-2
Match #5 Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Brigg Butler (Utah) over Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,2-0

Cadet-135 - Chris Pfarr - DNP
Match #1 Chris Pfarr (Minnesota) over Chas Peterson (Oregon) Fall 1:47
Match #2 Fox Baldwin (Florida) over Chris Pfarr (Minnesota) TF 9-3,1-6,6-0
Match #3 Austin Marvel (Colorado) over Chris Pfarr (Minnesota) Fall 3-0,1:23

Cadet-135 - Mason Moreno - DNP
Match #1 Mason Moreno (Minnesota) over Anthony Monares (Kansas) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Mason Moreno (Minnesota) over Jonathan Viruet (Massachusetts) Dec 1-0,4-1
Match #3 Mason Moreno (Minnesota) over Cory Troutman (Indiana) Fall 1:43
Match #4 Mason Moreno (Minnesota) over Kevin Wesolowski (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #5 Rich Martinez (California) over Mason Moreno (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-1,6-0
Match #6 Bo Nickal (Texas) over Mason Moreno (Minnesota) Fall 0:48

Cadet-140 - Parker Jackson - DNP
Match #1 Terry Mason (Nevada) over Parker Jackson (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #2 Parker Jackson (Minnesota) over Riley Hanson (Michigan) Dec 0-5,1-0,2-1
Match #3 Parker Jackson (Minnesota) over Cullen Pedersen (Wisconsin) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Match #4 Rodney Shepard (North Carolina) over Parker Jackson (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-1

Cadet-145 - Jake Deutchlander - 6th Place
Match #1 Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) over Jeryl Denton (Kansas) Fall 6-3,0:37
Match #2 Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) over Morgan Bogue (Utah) Fall 0:25
Match #3 Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) over Wyatt Passentino (Oregon) Dec 0-4,5-0,1-1
Match #4 Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) over Sky Walker (Texas) Dec 1-1,1-0
Match #5 Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) over Zach Pickering (Illinois) Dec 0-5,4-0,3-0
Match #6 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #7 Jared Scharenbrock (Wisconsin) over Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-4
Match #8 Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place: Match #10 Garrett Hammond (Pennsylvania) over Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,0-1,4-1

Cadet-152 - Carter Focht - DNP
Match #1 Andrew Paulsen (New York) over Carter Focht (Minnesota) Fall 1:51
Match #2 Sam Button (New Jersey) over Carter Focht (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,0:39

Cadet-152 - Luke Kelvington - DNP
Match #1 Drew Garcia (Michigan) over Luke Kelvington (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Christopher Koo (New York) over Luke Kelvington (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Cadet-152 - Tim Moore - DNP
Match #1 Chance Marsteller (Pennsylvania) over Tim Moore (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Tim Moore (Minnesota) over Declan Gray (New York) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #3 Travis Bradford (Texas) over Tim Moore (Minnesota) 0-6,ID

Cadet-171 - Tyler Berdahl - DNP
Match #1 Matthew Seabold (Iowa) over Tyler Berdahl (Minnesota) Fall 5-4,1:47
Match #2 Tyler Berdahl (Minnesota) over Tristan Ezell (Arizona) Dec 7-0,5-1
Match #3 Tyler Berdahl (Minnesota) over Michael Wilkerson (Maryland) Fall 0:51
Match #4 Immanual Barber (California) over Tyler Berdahl (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,5-3

Cadet-171 - Tommy Longendyke - 7th Place
Match #1 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Matthew Olausson (Maryland) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Wyatt Somsen (Wyoming) Fall 7-0,0:30
Match #3 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Jared Koukal (Washington) Fall 7-0,0:21
Match #4 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Kacee Hutchinson (North Carolina) Dec 3-0,5-2
Match #5 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Garrett Ryan (Arizona) Fall 7-0,1:35
Match #6 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Jadaen Bernstein (New Jersey) over Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) Dec 0-4,1-0,1-1
Match #8 Troy Hembury (Pennsylvania) over Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
7th Place: Match #9 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Matthew Seabold (Iowa) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-171 - Codie Lafromboise - DNP
Match #1 Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) over Jeffrey Day (New York) Dec 4-0,2-0
Match #2 Nick Favale (Illinois) over Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) Fall 1:22
Match #3 Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) over Zachary Martinez (Virginia) Fall 7-1,0-2,0:44
Match #5 Nick Corba (Ohio) over Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0

Cadet-189 - Will Van Sant - DNP
Match #1 Mathew Welch (Montana) over Will Van Sant (Minnesota) Fall 0-7,1:43
Match #2 Matthew Hopkins (Washington) over Will Van Sant (Minnesota) Fall 1:28

Cadet-189 - Paul Cheney - DNP
Match #1 Deon Edmond (New York) over Paul Cheney (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-2
Match #2 Paul Cheney (Minnesota) over Daniel Hawkins (Maryland) Dec 1-1,0-4,3-1
Match #3 Jake Leinwand (Montana) over Paul Cheney (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,4-1

Cadet-189 - Trae Story - DNP
Match #1 Joshua Koukal (Washington) over Trae Story (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,1-0
Match #2 Josh Lehner (Ohio) over Trae Story (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,2-1

Cadet-215 - Jordan Stevens - DNP
Match #1 Jordan Stevens (Minnesota) over Christian Sabia (New York) Fall 1-0,1:25
Match #2 Cole Whitford (Illinois) over Jordan Stevens (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #3 Jason Price (California) over Jordan Stevens (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-3

Cadet-285 - Jerrad Nieland - DNP
Match #1 Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota) over Shaquille Williams (New York) Fall 1:46
Match #2 Michael Johnson (Illinois) over Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #3 Dakota Gulley (Colorado) over Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota) Fall 0:22

Cadet-285 - Sam Stoll - 1st Place
Match #1 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Rhett Hoy (North Carolina) Fall 6-0,0:19
Match #3 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Jacob Semple (Missouri) Fall 8-1,0:52
Match #4 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Josh Tausaga (California) Fall 0:31
Match #5 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Wesley Bernard (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #6 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Josh Tausaga (California) Fall 0:31
Match #7 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Adarios Jones (Illinois) Fall 1:37
Match #8 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) received a bye.
Championship: Match #9 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Michael Johnson (Illinois) Dec 1-0,0-1,4-0

Back to top


Junior Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:
1. Illinois 76
2. Florida 63
3t. Minnesota 35
3t. Wisconsin 35
5. Michigan 34
6. Iowa 31
7. California 26
8. Utah 23
9t. Pennsylvania 20
9t. Washington 20

Junior-105 - Jared Oftedahl - 3rd Place
Match #1 Jared Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Kael Knowlen (North Dakota) Dec 4-0,7-0
Match #2 Jared Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Troy Parent (Illinois) Fall 7-0,0:21
Match #3 Jared Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Lucas Malmberg (New York) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #4 Jared Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Martin Rodriguez (Michigan) Fall 1:53
Match #5 Bobby Nachreiner (Wisconsin) over Jared Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 9-2,7-0
Match #6 Jared Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Javier Vieyra (Kansas) Dec 0-2,3-0,2-0
Match #7 Bobby Nachreiner (Wisconsin) over Jared Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 9-2,7-0
3rd Place: Match #8 Jared Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Jan Rosenberg (New Jersey) TF 11-4,7-1

Junior-105 - Gabe Foltz - DNP
Match #1 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) over Alex White (Florida) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Jan Rosenberg (New Jersey) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,1-1
Match #3 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) over Brandon Kahlenbeck (Ohio) Fall 1:50
Match #4 Josh Johnson (Oregon) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,0-2,5-0

Junior-119 - Grant Dullinger - DNP
Match #1 Grant Dullinger (Minnesota) over Rodolfo Fernandez (Texas) Fall 1:19
Match #2 Grant Dullinger (Minnesota) over Kaleb Mitchell (Montana) Fall 1:21
Match #3 Cody Vichi (Wyoming) over Grant Dullinger (Minnesota) TF 9-3,6-0
Match #4 Mitch Brown (Utah) over Grant Dullinger (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,8-2

Junior-119 - Justin Stevens - DNP
Match #1 Jacob Schmitt (Michigan) over Justin Stevens (Minnesota) Fall 0:55
Match #2 Jordan Hart (Nevada) over Justin Stevens (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,5-0,5-0

Junior-125 - Trent Butcher - DNP
Match #1 Austin Schermer (Louisiana) over Trent Butcher (Minnesota) TF 6-0,4-10,6-0
Match #2 Trent Butcher (Minnesota) over Colton Orlando (Missouri) Fall 1:40
Match #3 Benny Rager (Pennsylvania) over Trent Butcher (Minnesota) Fall 0:48

Junior-125 - Sam Brancale - DNP
Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Alex Truitt (Maryland) Fall 1:18
Match #2 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Josh Walker (Oklahoma) Dec 4-0,2-1
Match #3 Sam Jones (Louisiana) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #4 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Richard Lewis (New Jersey) Dec 6-0,2-0
Match #5 Rossi Bruno (Florida) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Junior-125 - Mitch Bengtson - 4th Place
Match #1 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Abubakarr Sow (New York) Dec 7-0,5-2
Match #2 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Hunter Bright (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #3 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Korbin Levin (Utah) TF 8-1,6-0
Match #4 Zane Richards (Illinois) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #5 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Pat Hutton (Maryland) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #6 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Alejandro Sancho (Florida) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #7 Zane Richards (Illinois) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Damian Escalera (California) Fall 0-2,1:49
Match #9 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Sam Jones (Louisiana) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,6-0,3-0

Junior-130 - Roman Wundrow - DNP
Match #1 Cole Mendenhall (Montana) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Jared McKinley (Indiana) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,6-1

Junior-130 - Zach Stepan - 6th Place
Match #1 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Abraham Hernandez (Utah) Dec 0-1,4-3,7-0
Match #2 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Joseph Locke (Arizona) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #3 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Jimmy Carpenter (Missouri) Dec 3-0,2-3,1-1
Match #4 Andrew Brown (Ohio) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-1
Match #5 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over David Pearce (Illinois) Dec 1-1,2-0
Match #6 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Brant Schafer (Michigan) Dec 2-0,0-3,1-0
Match #8 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Artie Walsh (Pennsylvania) Dec 0-1,1-0,6-0
Match #9 Val Rauser (Utah) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #10 Jacob Velarde (Washington) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,8-1
Match #11 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) received a bye.
5th Place: Match #12 Austin Roper (Missouri) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-3

Junior-135 - Cory Messer - DNP
Match #1 Ryan Slaugh (Wyoming) over Cory Messer (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Andrew Napieraj (Michigan) over Cory Messer (Minnesota) Fall 3-0,1:31

Junior-135 - Dylan Bethke - DNP
Match #1 Dylan Bethke (Minnesota) over Austin Cobb (Kansas) Dec 4-1,1-0
Match #2 Jess Clapier (Utah) over Dylan Bethke (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,2-0
Match #3 Dylan Bethke (Minnesota) over Nick Baker (Michigan) Dec 4-2,2-0
Match #4 Chase Ferman (Oklahoma) over Dylan Bethke (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:08

Junior-135 - Josh Lubrecht - DNP
Match #1 Ron Hauser (Illinois) over Josh Lubrecht (Minnesota) TF 5-0,7-0
Match #2 Lance Hawn-Schmitt (Virginia) over Josh Lubrecht (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:12

Junior-140 - Hayden Zillmer - 3rd Place
Match #1 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Tevin Lasky (Oklahoma) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #2 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Emin Aliyev (New York) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
Match #3 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Seth Monty (Arizona) Dec 7-0,3-0
Match #5 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) Dec 1-4,1-0,1-0
Match #6 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Anthonie Linares (California) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #7 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Johnathon Bozarth (Illinois) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #8 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Johnathon Bozarth (Illinois) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #9 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Joe Schumacher (North Dakota) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,3-1
3rd Place: Match #11 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Cody Ross (Florida) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-140 - Grant Nehring - DNP
Match #1 Jeremy Golding (Washington) over Grant Nehring (Minnesota) Dec 2-3,6-3,4-0
Match #2 Zach Ross (Pennsylvania) over Grant Nehring (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-1

Junior-145 - Josh Halicke - DNP
Match #1 Josh Halicke (Minnesota) over Montel Jackson (Wisconsin) Fall 7-0,3-4,1:56
Match #2 Josh Halicke (Minnesota) over Joshue Rivera (Hawaii) Dec 6-2,6-0
Match #3 Jeremiah Lutz (Georgia) over Josh Halicke (Minnesota) Fall 1-2,0:33
Match #4 Blake Roulo (Virginia) over Josh Halicke (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,5-1

Junior-145 - Dustin Dylla - DNP
Match #1 Samson Imonode (Arizona) over Dustin Dylla (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,5-0,6-0
Match #2 Jesse Carlisle (Utah) over Dustin Dylla (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,6-0

Junior-152 - Orrin Holmbeck - DNP
Match #1 Orrin Holmbeck (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Brad Mutchnik (Maryland) over Orrin Holmbeck (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,6-0,2-0
Match #3 Logan Addis (Arizona) over Orrin Holmbeck (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:43

Junior-152 - Jordon Rothers - DNP
Match #1 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) over Jeremy Rajkowski (Colorado) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #2 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) over Steve McPherson (Ohio) Dec 4-1,3-0
Match #3 Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) over Elijah Taylor (Oregon) Dec 5-0,2-0
Match #4 Kory Deberry (Arizona) over Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0
Match #5 Patrick Coover (Pennsylvania) over Jordon Rothers (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,1-0

Junior-152 - Ben Cousins - DNP
Match #1 Matt Hickman (California) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Match #2 Kevin Finn (Pennsylvania) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,2-1

Junior-152 - Tim Ostby - DNP
Match #1 Tim Ostby (Minnesota) over Dominic Sipe (Texas) Dec 5-5,0-3,7-1
Match #2 Tim Ostby (Minnesota) over Aaron Puckett (Kansas) Dec 2-3,1-0,1-0
Match #3 Austin Sukosd (Oregon) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-152 - Davantay Corey - DNP
Match #1 T J Fox (Ohio) over Davantay Corey (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #2 Nick Georgean (Illinois) over Davantay Corey (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0

Junior-160 - Luke Schmit - DNP
Match #1 Chris Lattner (Missouri) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #2 James Wilson (California) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0

Junior-160 - Kyle Begin - DNP
Match #1 Kyle Begin (Minnesota) over Lukas Basham (California) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Kyle Begin (Minnesota) over Michael Cloud (Montana) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Britton Thompson (South Dakota) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-5,1-0
Match #4 Matthew Gray (Wisconsin) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0

Junior-160 - Timothy Hanlin - DNP
Match #1 Timothy Hanlin (Minnesota) over Nick Wise (Arizona) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Billy Cezeski (California) over Timothy Hanlin (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,7-0
Match #3 Timothy Hanlin (Minnesota) over Trent Shepersky (Alaska) Dec 5-0,2-4,4-0
Match #4 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Timothy Hanlin (Minnesota) Fall 1:21

Junior-160 - Anton Kalista - DNP
Match #1 Anton Kalista (Minnesota) over Zach Mitchell (California) Dec 1-0,0-2,3-0
Match #2 Anton Kalista (Minnesota) over Kalin Willhite (Georgia) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Anton Kalista (Minnesota) over John Austin Jones (Alabama) Dec 5-4,1-5,5-4
Match #4 Anton Kalista (Minnesota) over Jackson Fox (Wisconsin) Dec 4-2,1-0
Match #5 Dylan Reel (Illinois) over Anton Kalista (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #6 Geordan Speiller (Florida) over Anton Kalista (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,1-0,6-0

Junior-171 - Eric Hensel - DNP
Match #1 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Kory Schmelzer (Iowa) Fall 0:26
Match #2 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Orion Cosce (California) Fall 0:20
Match #3 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over John Goerke (Illinois) Dec 9-3,1-0
Match #4 Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Fall 0-7,5-3,1:35
Match #5 Kevin Beazley (Michigan) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,6-2

Junior-171 - Miles Hammerlund - DNP
Match #1 Carson Powell (Iowa) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,7-0
Match #2 Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) over Nick Cdebaca (Nevada) Dec 2-0,5-2
Match #3 Tyler Cattey (Arizona) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,2-1

Junior-171 - Daniel Egesdal - DNP
Match #1 Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) over Desmond Hall (Ohio) Dec 8-0,4-2
Match #2 Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) over Trevor Hansen (Utah) TF 8-1,8-2
Match #3 Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Joe Krulock (Pennsylvania) over Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,0-3,4-0
Match #5 Jahwon Akui (Illinois) over Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-189 - Jake Waste - 2nd Place
Match #1 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Ryan Hotte (Maryland) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #2 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Dylan Schnabel (North Dakota) Fall 1:22
Match #3 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Danny Chaid (California) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #4 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Ben Stroh (Montana) Dec 4-0,5-1
Match #5 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Sam Brooks (Illinois) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #6 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Dwight Howes (Colorado) Dec 6-0,4-1
Match #7 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Sam Brooks (Illinois) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Jake Waste (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Cody Johnston (Missouri) Dec 5-2,5-0
Championship: Match #10 Devin Peterson (Wisconsin) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-0

Junior-285 - Parker Betts - 1st Place
Match #1 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Jacob Haydel (Louisiana) Fall 0:24
Match #2 Parker Betts (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Cash Drylie (Kansas) Fall 6-0,0:36
Match #4 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Reid Sealby (Illinois) Dec 6-0,2-0
Match #5 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 0-1,3-1,1-0
Match #6 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Jacob Laden (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #7 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Jacob Haydel (Louisiana) Fall 0:24
Match #8 Parker Betts (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 0-1,3-1,1-0
Championship: Match #10 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Connor Medbery (Colorado) Dec 1-0,2-0

Back to top


Cadet Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:
1. Illinois 70
2. Pennsylvania 60
3. Minnesota 42
4. Oklahoma 41
5. Missouri 40
6. New Jersey 34
7. Iowa 32
8. California 31
9. Ohio 28
10. Oregon 24

Cadet-91 - Kyle Nordstrom
Match #1 Miguel Silva (Illinois) over Kyle Nordstrom (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #2 Kyle Nordstrom (Minnesota) over JB Gierlich (California) Dec 7-1,6-3
Match #3 Andrew North (New York) over Kyle Nordstrom (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-91 - Gannon Volk - 1st Place
Match #1 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Gage Branson (Ohio) Dec 2-0,7-0
Match #2 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Gage Currier (Montana) Fall 1:00
Match #3 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Kaid Brock (Oklahoma) Dec 1-3,5-3,3-1
Match #4 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Nicholas Koch (Illinois) Fall 1:23
Match #5 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Carlos Fuentez (Illinois) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #6 Isaac Jimenez (Texas) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Dec 3-4,2-1,3-1
Match #7 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Isaac Jimenez (Texas) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,1-2,1-3
Match #9 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Kaid Brock (Oklahoma) Dec 1-3,5-3,3-1
Championship: Match #10 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Miguel Silva (Illinois) Fall 1:53

Cadet-98 - Maolu Woiwor
Match #1 Ke-shawn Hayes (Missouri) over Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) over Joe Mondragon (Utah) Fall 2-0,1:27
Match #3 Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) over Bryson Beard (Washington) Fall 1:26
Match #5 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:03

Cadet-98 - David Flynn
Match #1 Cole Karem (Pennsylvania) over David Flynn (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #2 David Flynn (Minnesota) over Alex Wimbish (Arizona) Dec 3-2,7-0
Match #3 Steve Simpson (Maryland) over David Flynn (Minnesota) Dec 2-8,7-0,8-5

Cadet-98 - Aaron Dick
Match #1 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Tyrone Klump (Pennsylvania) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) TF 7-1,6-0

Cadet-105 - Tommy Thorn - 1st Place
Match #1 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over JT Stancil (Colorado) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Kyle Pfeifle (South Dakota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Landon Bailey (Montana) Dec 5-3,8-2
Match #4 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Domenic Forys (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-4,7-2
Match #5 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Cody Karstetter (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #6 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Joseph Velliquette (Missouri) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #7 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Jaydin Clayton (Missouri) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #8 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Jaydin Clayton (Missouri) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #9 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Zac Hall (Michigan) Fall 0-1,7-0,0:38
Championship: Match #11 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) Dec 7-0,0-0,3-1

Cadet-105 - Reid Lyden
Match #1 Reid Lyden (Minnesota) over Kyson Levin (Utah) TF 7-7,6-0
Match #2 Reid Lyden (Minnesota) over Glenn Robertson (Washington) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #3 Zac Hall (Michigan) over Reid Lyden (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 Reid Lyden (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Jaydin Clayton (Missouri) over Reid Lyden (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,7-0

Cadet-105 - Jacob Nehk
Match #1 Tommy Walton (North Dakota) over Jacob Nehk (Minnesota) 6-0,ID
Match #2 Craig DeLaCruz (New Jersey) over Jacob Nehk (Minnesota) ID

Cadet-105 - Isaac Wangen
Match #1 Javier Jimenez (California) over Isaac Wangen (Minnesota) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #2 Cody Karstetter (Oklahoma) over Isaac Wangen (Minnesota) Fall 1:15

Cadet-105 - Zach Siegle
Match #1 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Brian Guerrero (California) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #2 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Logan Boese (North Dakota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Dylan Schulte (Montana) Fall 3-2,1:03
Match #4 Fredy Stroker (Pennsylvania) over Zach Siegle (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #5 Darian Cruz (Pennsylvania) over Zach Siegle (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet-112 - Seth Gross - 1st Place
Match #1 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Dylan Realbuto (New York) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Treylan Kobayashi (Hawaii) TF 8-2,6-0
Match #3 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Dean Parker (California) Fall 1:33
Match #4 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Josh Newberg (Washington) TF 7-0,7-1
Match #5 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Christopher Cos (Colorado) Fall 0:25
Match #6 Joseph McKenna (New Jersey) over Seth Gross (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,1-2,6-1
Match #7 Seth Gross (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Josh Alber (Illinois) Dec 0-2,2-0,1-1
Match #9 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Barlow McGhee (Illinois) Dec 1-2,3-3,5-0
Match #10 Joseph McKenna (New Jersey) over Seth Gross (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,1-2,6-1
Match #11 Seth Gross (Minnesota) received a bye.
Championship: Match #12 Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) Dec 5-2,6-2

Cadet-112 - Jackson Schauer
Match #1 Dalton George (West Virginia) over Jackson Schauer (Minnesota) Fall 0:15
Match #2 Anthony Petrone (Florida) over Jackson Schauer (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-0

Cadet-112 - Kyle Gliva - 6th Place
Match #1 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Sam Schussler (Washington) Fall 9-1,0:45
Match #2 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Dominic Naso (Illinois) Dec 5-1,7-0
Match #3 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Jack Mutchnik (Maryland) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #4 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Cole Walter (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #5 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Zech Bresser (Oregon) Dec 3-1,4-2
Match #6 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,2-1,5-3
Match #7 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Anthony Petrone (Florida) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #8 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Brandon James (Indiana) Dec 0-4,5-2,2-1
Match #9 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,2-1,5-3
Match #10 Sebastian Pique (Illinois) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,0-1,1-1
Match #11 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) received a bye.
5th Place: Match #12 Joseph McKenna (New Jersey) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 8-0,1-0

Cadet-112 - Bryce Rippentrop
Match #1 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Bryce Rippentrop (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Bryce Rippentrop (Minnesota) over Gali Khikmatulin (New York) Fall 2-8,0:54
Match #3 Brandon James (Indiana) over Bryce Rippentrop (Minnesota) Fall 0:17

Cadet-112 - Kyle Benjamin
Match #1 Anthony Boccasini (New York) over Kyle Benjamin (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,0:20
Match #2 Joe Ghione (New Jersey) over Kyle Benjamin (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-1

Cadet-119 - Luke Rowh
Match #1 Luke Rowh (Minnesota) over Ryan Travelletti (Oklahoma) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Luke Rowh (Minnesota) over Trevor Schermer (Louisiana) ID
Match #3 Luke Rowh (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Joshua Parrett (Ohio) over Luke Rowh (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #5 Colton Schilling (Oregon) over Luke Rowh (Minnesota) Fall 1:03

Cadet-119 - Luke Zilverberg
Match #1 Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Kasey Klapprodt (South Dakota) Fall 6-0,0:49
Match #2 Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Josh Bostic (Ohio) Fall 0:23
Match #3 Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Billy Ward (New Jersey) Dec 5-4,6-0
Match #4 Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Justin Acuff (Oregon) Dec 7-0,3-1
Match #5 Gary Wayne Harding (Oklahoma) over Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #6 PJ Klee (California) over Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,4-3

Cadet-119 - Ben Brancale
Match #1 Ben Brancale (Minnesota) over Will Steltzlen (Oklahoma) Fall 0-7,5-3,1:10
Match #2 Ben Brancale (Minnesota) over Alex Rich (Oregon) Dec 6-0,6-3
Match #3 James Flint (Florida) over Ben Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,1-0
Match #4 Nicholas Gil (Illinois) over Ben Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0

Cadet-119 - Tone Fuenffinger
Match #1 Izaak Tobin (Oregon) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) TF 10-3,7-0
Match #2 Cole Weaver (Michigan) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet-119 - Cole Sladek - 6th Place
Match #1 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Alijah Jeffery (Iowa) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #2 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Tanner Crissler (North Dakota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Zach Smith (Wisconsin) TF 10-4,7-0
Match #4 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Daniel Lewis (Missouri) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #5 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Nicholas Gil (Illinois) Dec 5-2,3-2
Match #6 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Sam Gross (Ohio) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #8 Cole Weaver (Michigan) over Cole Sladek (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,1-3,1-0
Match #9 Cole Weaver (Michigan) over Cole Sladek (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,1-3,1-0
Match #10 Aaron Pico (California) over Cole Sladek (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #11 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) received a bye.
5th Place: Match #12 Tate Robinson (Tennessee) over Cole Sladek (Minnesota) Fall 5-6,0:42

Cadet-125 - Lincoln Mallinger
Match #1 Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) over Jared Suppes (Kansas) Dec 6-0,5-2
Match #2 Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) over Patrick Rashed (Iowa) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #3 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (New York) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #4 Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) over Chris Weiler (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-3,2-1,6-3
Match #5 Brandon Bruner (Tennessee) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0

Cadet-125 - Roman Wundrow
Match #1 Aaron Cisneros (Colorado) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Fall 1:53
Match #2 Austin Ward (Indiana) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Fall 6-2,0:42

Cadet-125 - Brett Stolarzyk
Match #1 Dennis Gustafson (Virginia) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) Dec 6-8,2-1,5-0
Match #2 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Mitch Sellers (Oklahoma) Fall 6-0,1:25
Match #3 Hunter Sutton (Maryland) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,2-0,4-0

Cadet-125 - Mark Voss
Match #1 Mark Voss (Minnesota) over Austin Phillips (Ohio) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Mark Voss (Minnesota) over Jon Jay Chavez (California) Dec 4-0,3-1
Match #3 Blaine Invernon (Idaho) over Mark Voss (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-0
Match #4 Mark Voss (Minnesota) over Levi Moss (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #5 Nick Anderson (New Jersey) over Mark Voss (Minnesota) Dec 1-4,1-1,4-3

Cadet-125 - Tanner Mills
Match #1 Tanner Mills (Minnesota) over Matthew Leshinger (New York) Fall 3-0,1:43
Match #2 Tanner Mills (Minnesota) over Mitchell Snyder (California) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Edgar Bright (Ohio) over Tanner Mills (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #4 Luke Wolfenberger (Oklahoma) over Tanner Mills (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,7-2

Cadet-130 - Mason Brownlee
Match #1 Mason Brownlee (Minnesota) over Benito Gutierrez (Colorado) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #2 Mason Brownlee (Minnesota) over Justin Street (Virginia) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #3 Brogan Humphrey (Kansas) over Mason Brownlee (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #4 Justin Staudenamyer (Pennsylvania) over Mason Brownlee (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,5-2

Cadet-130 - Nikolaus Borchert
Match #1 Ian Evans (Pennsylvania) over Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Walker Damewood (Oregon) over Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-0

Cadet-130 - Alexi Bode
Match #1 Austin Schoen (Illinois) over Alexi Bode (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:39
Match #2 Jordan Rivera (Florida) over Alexi Bode (Minnesota) Dec 6-2,5-1

Cadet-130 - Mack Short
Match #1 Mack Short (Minnesota) over Anders Jensen-Freiberg (Arizona) Fall 1:39
Match #2 Johnny Pellegrino (Illinois) over Mack Short (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,3-0
Match #3 Chris Wilkes (Missouri) over Mack Short (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-135 - Andrew Fogarty
Match #1 Markus Scheidel (Ohio) over Andrew Fogarty (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,5-3
Match #2 Andrew Fogarty (Minnesota) over Andrew DeHart (Oregon) Fall 3-0,1:05
Match #3 Andrew Fogarty (Minnesota) over Brandon Baker (Missouri) Dec 6-1,2-0
Match #4 Kaden Lindley (Utah) over Andrew Fogarty (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,6-0

Cadet-135 - Mason Moreno
Match #1 Mason Moreno (Minnesota) over Tucker Black (Iowa) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Grant LaMont (Utah) over Mason Moreno (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Mason Moreno (Minnesota) over Chas Peterson (Oregon) Fall 0:27
Match #4 Kevin Cooper (Kentucky) over Mason Moreno (Minnesota) Fall 1:42

Cadet-135 - Chris Pfarr
Match #1 Robert Kim (Hawaii) over Chris Pfarr (Minnesota) Fall 2-2,6-0,0:41
Match #2 Austin Marvel (Colorado) over Chris Pfarr (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,1:32

Cadet-140 - Coltan Laganiere
Match #1 Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota) over Tony Palumbo (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-1,2-1
Match #2 Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota) over Isaac Bast (Ohio) Dec 3-0,2-1
Match #3 Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota) over Colton Jackson (Florida) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #4 Alex Smith (Colorado) over Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,3-3,3-0
Match #5 Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota) over Wyatt Passentino (Oregon) Dec 8-0,0-5,2-1
Match #6 Kenny Martin (Nebraska) over Coltan Laganiere (Minnesota) Fall 1:07

Cadet-140 - Sam Begin
Match #1 Ryan Harris (Ohio) over Sam Begin (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #2 Tre` Marler (Indiana) over Sam Begin (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-2

Cadet-140 - Parker Jackson
Match #1 Eli Garcia (Ohio) over Parker Jackson (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,4-4
Match #2 Parker Jackson (Minnesota) over Tristan Sommer (Florida) Dec 3-0,5-2
Match #3 Nikko Villarreal (California) over Parker Jackson (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,3-0

Cadet-140 - TJ Ohara
Match #1 TJ Ohara (Minnesota) over Timonthy Keblesh (Ohio) Dec 2-4,6-3,6-0
Match #2 TJ Ohara (Minnesota) over Sean Lynch (Illinois) Dec 8-4,4-4,6-0
Match #3 TJ Ohara (Minnesota) over Fox Baldwin (Florida) Dec 4-3,5-5,4-4
Match #4 Matthew Moody (Georgia) over TJ Ohara (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,4-0
Match #5 Peter Nagy (Iowa) over TJ Ohara (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-0

Cadet-145 - Paden Moore
Match #1 Paden Moore (Minnesota) over Terry Mason (Nevada) Dec 2-1,3-0
Match #2 Dylan Milonas (New Jersey) over Paden Moore (Minnesota) Fall 0:25
Match #3 Chandler Rogers (Washington) over Paden Moore (Minnesota) Fall 1:12

Cadet-145 - Jake Deutchlander
Match #1 Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) over Kiante Davis (Oregon) Fall 0:22
Match #2 Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) over Sky Walker (Texas) Dec 2-0,0-1,1-0
Match #3 Garrett Hammond (Pennsylvania) over Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) Fall 1:30
Match #4 Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) over Jordan Dieringer (Wisconsin) Dec 8-0,0-6,6-2
Match #5 Heath Coles (Pennsylvania) over Jake Deutchlander (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0

Cadet-145 - Dan Marquette
Match #1 Dan Marquette (Minnesota) over Alex Martin (Louisiana) Fall 4-4,1-3,1:22
Match #2 Toby Hague (New Jersey) over Dan Marquette (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Dan Marquette (Minnesota) over Jared Cicchetti (Texas) Fall 1:36
Match #4 Peter Renda (Pennsylvania) over Dan Marquette (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-152 - Austin Boniface
Match #1 Hunter White (Florida) over Austin Boniface (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,4-5,3-2
Match #2 Tyler McLean (Washington) over Austin Boniface (Minnesota) Dec 9-1,4-2

Cadet-152 - Carter Focht
Match #1 Tyler Grimaldi (New York) over Carter Focht (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,5-0
Match #2 Austin Wilson (Montana) over Carter Focht (Minnesota) TF 8-1,6-0

Cadet-152 - Mitch Lange
Match #1 Josh Llopez (Maryland) over Mitch Lange (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Mitch Lange (Minnesota) over Benjamin Loya (Wyoming) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Mitch Lange (Minnesota) over Austin Pettinato (Illinois) TF 7-0,9-2
Match #4 Jared Johnson (Kansas) over Mitch Lange (Minnesota) Dec 1-5,4-1,6-3

Cadet-160 - Austin Maanum
Match #1 Adam Drain (Iowa) over Austin Maanum (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,3-3
Match #2 Austin Maanum (Minnesota) over Eric Harper (Washington) TF 5-0,6-0
Match #3 Joseph Cortese (Illinois) over Austin Maanum (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet-160 - Andy Rachuy
Match #1 Louis Cosce (California) over Andy Rachuy (Minnesota) Fall 1:21
Match #2 Andy Rachuy (Minnesota) over Anthony Gardner (Kansas) Dec 3-0,3-1
Match #3 Andy Rachuy (Minnesota) over Trey Miller (Florida) Dec 6-0,6-1
Match #4 Elliott Antler (Connecticut) over Andy Rachuy (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,2-1

Cadet-160 - Danny Vitale - 6th Place
Match #1 Danny Vitale (Minnesota) over Brandon Gilligan (Illinois) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #2 Danny Vitale (Minnesota) over Colin Navickas (California) Dec 0-3,1-1,2-0
Match #3 Clark Doyle (Iowa) over Danny Vitale (Minnesota) Fall 1:03
Match #4 Danny Vitale (Minnesota) over Jordan Lara (New Mexico) Dec 3-9,3-3,6-2
Match #5 Danny Vitale (Minnesota) over Brice Inbody (Oklahoma) Dec 3-2,3-0
Match #6 Danny Vitale (Minnesota) over Louis Cosce (California) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #7 Kyle Bateman (Oregon) over Danny Vitale (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-1
5th Place: Match #8 Adam Drain (Iowa) over Danny Vitale (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-2

Cadet-171 - Will Balow
Match #1 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Isaiah Zimmer (New York) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Reid Shipley (Oregon) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #3 Raymond O`Donnell (Pennsylvania) over Will Balow (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,3-1
Match #4 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Trevor Smith (California) Dec 0-3,1-0,2-1
Match #5 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Nick Favale (Illinois) Fall 6-1,0:57
Match #6 Parker Vonegidy (North Carolina) over Will Balow (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Cadet-171 - Jake Briggs
Match #1 Troy Seymour (New York) over Jake Briggs (Minnesota) Fall 1:22
Match #2 Christian Vazquez (Florida) over Jake Briggs (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,4-2

Cadet-171 - Tommy Longendyke
Match #1 Troy Hembury (Pennsylvania) over Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,6-1
Match #2 Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) over Chase Kraklio (Iowa) Fall 6-0,1:10
Match #3 Nick Corba (Ohio) over Tommy Longendyke (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,3-2

Cadet-171 - Codie Lafromboise - 8th Place
Match #1 Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) over Marcus Johnson (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-9,7-6,7-0
Match #2 Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) over Zachary Martinez (Virginia) Dec 3-2,4-2
Match #3 Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) over Nick Harper (Missouri) Fall 6-0,1:02
Match #4 Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) over Mason Kumashiro (California) Fall 0:26
Match #5 Dalton Johnson (Nevada) over Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,3-3,8-5
Match #6 Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Ricky Robertson (Illinois) over Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,6-0
7th Place: Match #8 Immanual Barber (California) over Codie Lafromboise (Minnesota) Fall 1:02

Cadet-189 - Will Van Sant
Match #1 John Loflin (Colorado) over Will Van Sant (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #2 Daniel Hawkins (Maryland) over Will Van Sant (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,2-0

Cadet-189 - Sam Minske
Match #1 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Sam Minske (Minnesota) Fall 0:51
Match #2 Sam Minske (Minnesota) over Mathew Welch (Montana) Fall 5-1,0:48
Match #3 Corey Damiana (New Jersey) over Sam Minske (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,2-6,3-1

Cadet-215 - Nathan Preston
Match #1 Nathan Preston (Minnesota) over Terrion Jones (Illinois) Fall 6-0,0:52
Match #2 Nathan Preston (Minnesota) over Miracle Tausaga (California) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Nathan Rotert (South Dakota) over Nathan Preston (Minnesota) Dec 8-3,4-0
Match #4 Christian Jenco (New Jersey) over Nathan Preston (Minnesota) Fall 3-1,7-6,1:42

Cadet-215 - Jordan Stevens
Match #1 Jordan Stevens (Minnesota) over Andres Rodriquez (Idaho) Fall 6-0,0:40
Match #2 Reggie Williams (New York) over Jordan Stevens (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-2
Match #3 Austin Edison (Wisconsin) over Jordan Stevens (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,0-6,3-1

Cadet-215 - Tommy Peterson
Match #1 Tommy Peterson (Minnesota) over David Henry (Oregon) Dec 0-1,4-1,6-2
Match #2 Tommy Peterson (Minnesota) over Reed Ambrosius (Wisconsin) Fall 7-0,1:42
Match #3 J`den Cox (Missouri) over Tommy Peterson (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,5-0
Match #4 Tommy Peterson (Minnesota) over Ryan Maas (Iowa) Dec 6-0,2-1
Match #5 Kyle Snyder (Maryland) over Tommy Peterson (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,6-0

Cadet-285 - Jerrad Nieland
Match #1 Tate Dulany (Virginia) over Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-2
Match #2 Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota) over Garrett Poorman (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:40
Match #3 Jake Scanlan (Iowa) over Jerrad Nieland (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0

Cadet-285 - Sam Stoll - 1st Place
Match #1 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Zach Wood (Michigan) Fall 1:21
Match #2 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Rhett Hoy (North Carolina) Fall 0:13
Match #3 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Shaquille Williams (New York) Fall 0:22
Match #4 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Jacob Semple (Missouri) Dec 1-0,7-2
Match #5 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Michael Johnson (Illinois) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #7 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Wesley Bernard (Indiana) Dec 2-0,6-0
Championship: Match #8 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Chet Spears (Oregon) Dec 4-3,4-2

Back to top


Junior Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:
1. Illinois 93
2. Iowa 55
3. Wisconsin 32
4. Ohio 30
5. California 29
6t. Michigan 27
6t. Minnesota 27
8. Florida 26
9. Virginia 24
10. New York 22

Junior-98 - Trent Piepenburg - 7th Place
Match #1 Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) over Alex White (Florida) Dec 2-3,1-0,6-0
Match #2 Drew Romero (Colorado) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #3 Tommy Pawelski (Illinois) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,6-0
7th Place: Match #4 Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) over Chris Trillo (Texas) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-105 - Gabe Foltz - DNP
Match #1 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) over Justin Scott (Missouri) Dec 0-3,3-1,3-2
Match #2 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) over Martin Rodriguez (Michigan) Dec 2-6,2-0,4-0
Match #3 Johnson Mai (California) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Javier Vieyra (Kansas) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,4-2

Junior-105 - Erik Olson - DNP
Match #1 Erik Olson (Minnesota) over Deondre Wilson (Indiana) Dec 4-3,2-1
Match #2 Lucas Malmberg (New York) over Erik Olson (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-3,6-0
Match #3 Jonathon Johnson (South Carolina) over Erik Olson (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,6-0

Junior-105 - Jarred Oftedahl - 7th Place
Match #1 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Grant Boggs (Montana) Fall 6-10,0:54
Match #2 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Aaron Beckman (Missouri) Fall 1:27
Match #3 Javier Vieyra (Kansas) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-2
Match #4 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Christian Carbajal (Hawaii) Fall 0:23
Match #5 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Jan Rosenberg (New Jersey) Fall 3-6,0:35
Match #6 Johnson Mai (California) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-0
7th Place: Match #7 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Adam Burchett (Washington) Fall 0:27

Junior-119 - Tyler Jenson - DNP
Match #1 Tyler Jenson (Minnesota) over Josh Plotske (California) Dec 6-0,7-4
Match #2 Evan Silver (Maryland) over Tyler Jenson (Minnesota) Fall 0:37
Match #3 Tyler Jenson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Nyama Godwin (Pennsylvania) over Tyler Jenson (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-119 - Isaac Novacek - DNP
Match #1 Jace Johnson (Idaho) over Isaac Novacek (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-2,6-4
Match #2 Max Rogers (New Jersey) over Isaac Novacek (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:35

Junior-125 - Roman Wundrow - DNP
Match #1 Benny Rager (Pennsylvania) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Nathan Kraisser (Maryland) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:20

Junior-125 - Juan Torres - DNP
Match #1 Hunter Weber (Wisconsin) over Juan Torres (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,6-0
Match #2 Juan Torres (Minnesota) over Dominic Buono (Arizona) Dec 6-4,6-0
Match #3 Richard Lewis (New Jersey) over Juan Torres (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-4,1-0

Junior-125 - Sam Brancale - DNP
Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Zach Lyall (Pennsylvania) Fall 7-0,0:23
Match #2 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Raymond Evans (Idaho) Fall 1:23
Match #3 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Jesse Holton (New York) Fall 1:51
Match #4 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Jarod Maynes (Washington) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #5 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Eric Friedman (Maryland) Dec 1-0,1-2,9-2
Match #6 Caleb Richardson (New Jersey) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-1
Match #7 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Robbie Mathers (Arizona) Dec 0-6,5-1,7-4
Match #8 Rossi Bruno (Florida) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-125 - Henry Wolfbauer - DNP
Match #1 Aspen Kmiec (Kansas) over Henry Wolfbauer (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Joey Dance (Virginia) over Henry Wolfbauer (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:54

Junior-130 - Branden Schorr - DNP
Match #1 Val Rauser (Utah) over Branden Schorr (Minnesota) Fall 10-3,0:10
Match #2 Anthony Sakaoka (California) over Branden Schorr (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-0

Junior-130 - Austin Walz - DNP
Match #1 Peter Russo (Oregon) over Austin Walz (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #2 Austin Roper (Missouri) over Austin Walz (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:23

Junior-130 - Tanner Trembley - DNP
Match #1 Tanner Trembley (Minnesota) over Abraham Hernandez (Utah) Dec 4-1,7-0
Match #2 Tanner Trembley (Minnesota) over Devin Reynolds (Oregon) Dec 1-1,6-0
Match #3 Jared McKinley (Indiana) over Tanner Trembley (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,2-0
Match #4 Kevin Norstrem (Florida) over Tanner Trembley (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-130 - Ben Henle - DNP
Match #1 Roarke Langer (Wisconsin) over Ben Henle (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-3
Match #2 Ben Henle (Minnesota) over Jay Stine (Wyoming) Dec 1-0,1-1,3-2
Match #3 Pat Hutton (Maryland) over Ben Henle (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,3-3

Junior-130 - Eliot Jurries - DNP
Match #1 Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) over Tucker MacGregor (Connecticut) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) over Jimmy Carpenter (Missouri) Dec 2-0,4-0
Match #3 Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) over James McCord (Maryland) Dec 4-0,2-0
Match #4 Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) over Brigg Butler (Utah) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #5 Jacob Velarde (Washington) over Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,6-0
Match #6 Brian Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) Dec 8-2,4-2

Junior-130 - Mitch Bengtson - DNP
Match #1 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Cole Mendenhall (Montana) Dec 0-2,1-0,4-1
Match #2 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Petey Martinez (Texas) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Robert Ruiz (Connecticut) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #4 Kyle Larson (Iowa) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #5 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Devon Jackson (Indiana) Dec 2-5,2-2,6-0
Match #6 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Leroy Barnes (Missouri) Dec 3-3,4-2
Match #7 Jared McKinley (Indiana) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,3-1

Junior-135 - Ben Morgan - DNP
Match #1 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Landon Eck (Alaska) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Connor Ryan (Iowa) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0
Match #4 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Zach Carter (Ohio) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #5 Quinton Murphy (New York) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:23

Junior-135 - Garret Garness - DNP
Match #1 Mike Labry (Ohio) over Garret Garness (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,6-0
Match #2 Garret Garness (Minnesota) over Sam Chalkley (Iowa) Dec 0-1,5-0,1-1
Match #3 Steven Rodrigues (New York) over Garret Garness (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,5-0

Junior-135 - Matt Kelliher - 4th Place
Match #1 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Cody Albarado (Alabama) Fall 0:41
Match #2 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Allen Cornelius (New York) Dec 7-0,3-2
Match #3 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Adam Pain (California) Fall 0:49
Match #4 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Andrew Napieraj (Michigan) Dec 2-1,6-2
Match #5 Ty Davis (Ohio) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-0
Match #6 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Connor Clarke (Oregon) Fall 8-0,1:25
Match #7 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over John Meeks (Iowa) Dec 4-2,2-1
Match #8 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Tyler Goodwin (Maryland) Dec 2-1,4-3
Match #9 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Ty Davis (Ohio) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-0
Match #11 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over John Meeks (Iowa) Dec 4-2,2-1
3rd Place: Match #12 Quinton Murphy (New York) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) TF 7-0,2-5,9-3

Junior-135 - Zach Stepan - DNP
Match #1 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Chase Call (Idaho) Fall 0-1,2-0,1:46
Match #2 John Meeks (Iowa) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #3 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Jullian Purdy (California) Dec 3-3,4-1
Match #4 Tyler Goodwin (Maryland) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) TF 7-0,10-2

Junior-140 - Mike Jarnot - DNP
Match #1 Ryan Slaugh (Wyoming) over Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,4-2
Match #2 Jeremiah Lutz (Georgia) over Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:57

Junior-140 - Jake Short - 2nd Place
Match #1 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Brian Sergi (California) Fall 3-0,1:49
Match #2 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Jacob Spadoni (Washington) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Mitch Newhouse (Ohio) Dec 3-1,3-1
Match #4 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Colin Dolata (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0:49
Match #5 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Ty Lydic (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Angelo Silvestro (Illinois) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #7 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Kaleb Baker (Tennessee) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #8 Jake Short (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Casey George (Idaho) Dec 3-0,1-1,1-0
Match #10 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Angelo Silvestro (Illinois) Dec 1-0,2-0
Championship: Match #11 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Jake Short (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Junior-140 - Jonathan Dill - DNP
Match #1 Jim Spangler (Illinois) over Jonathan Dill (Minnesota) Dec 1-3,4-1,6-0
Match #2 Jonathan Dill (Minnesota) over Dan Vantassel (Nevada) Fall 4-0,0:46
Match #3 Matt Cimato (Pennsylvania) over Jonathan Dill (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-140 - Brett Peterson - DNP
Match #1 Brett Peterson (Minnesota) over Colton Marshall (Utah) Fall 1-3,6-0,0:26
Match #2 CJ Cobb (New Jersey) over Brett Peterson (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0
Match #3 Luis Flores (Wyoming) over Brett Peterson (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,6-4

Junior-140 - Hayden Zillmer - DNP
Match #1 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Tevin Lasky (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Cody Ross (Florida) Dec 1-1,1-0
Match #3 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Keenan Hagerty (Missouri) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #4 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Kevin Moylan (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #5 Natrelle Deminson (California) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #6 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Joe Schumacher (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #7 Matt Cimato (Pennsylvania) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,1-0

Junior-140 - Dillon Smith - DNP
Match #1 Jeremy Golding (Washington) over Dillon Smith (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #2 Travis Smith (Wisconsin) over Dillon Smith (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-0

Junior-145 - Broc Bartylla - DNP
Match #1 Mike Divito (New Jersey) over Broc Bartylla (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,8-0
Match #2 Broc Bartylla (Minnesota) over Brenden Hall (Illinois) Dec 3-1,1-7,2-2
Match #3 Blake Roulo (Virginia) over Broc Bartylla (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-145 - Colton Doty - DNP
Match #1 Colton Doty (Minnesota) over Camilo Rodriguez (New York) Fall 1-4,1:36
Match #2 Gabriel Moreno (Iowa) over Colton Doty (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:00
Match #3 Gabriel Turetsky (Massachusetts) over Colton Doty (Minnesota) Dec 1-3,2-0,5-2

Junior-145 - Garret Hoffner - DNP
Match #1 Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) over TJ Miller (New Jersey) Dec 4-1,5-3
Match #2 Cohl Fulk (Pennsylvania) over Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,5-1
Match #3 Lee Arias (Wyoming) over Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) Dec 5-7,5-4,6-4

Junior-145 - Brandon Kingsley - 4th Place
Match #1 Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) over Adam Hendrickson (California) Fall 1:16
Match #2 Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) over Devin Bera (Wisconsin) Fall 7-0,0:15
Match #3 Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) over Grant Steen (Washington) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) over Eric Hoffman (Maryland) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) over Jacob Falk (Utah) Fall 0:50
Match #6 Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) over Tony Parks (Iowa) Dec 6-0,6-3
Match #7 Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) over Mark Pinero (Louisiana) Fall 0:34
Match #8 Brian Murphy (Illinois) over Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-1
Match #9 Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) over Gabriel Moreno (Iowa) Dec 1-1,7-2
Match #10 Brian Murphy (Illinois) over Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,1-1
Match #11 Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) received a bye.
3rd Place: Match #12 Jake Sueflohn (Wisconsin) over Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,4-3

Junior-145 - Zach Friederich - DNP
Match #1 Peter Galli (Maryland) over Zach Friederich (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #2 Zach Friederich (Minnesota) over Dakota Mauzay (Washington) Fall 0:51
Match #3 Ryne Cokeley (Kansas) over Zach Friederich (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,6-0

Junior-152 - Nick Wanzek - DNP
Match #1 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Dominic Sipe (Texas) Fall 6-0,1:05
Match #2 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Rodrigo Santos (Nevada) Fall 7-0,0:31
Match #3 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Joey Kubica (Illinois) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #4 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Chase White (Nebraska) Dec 1-1,3-0
Match #5 Duke Pickett (Virginia) over Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #6 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Russ Parsons (New Jersey) Dec 5-4,3-0
Match #7 Coleman Hammond (California) over Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,1-0

Junior-152 - Ben Cousins - DNP
Match #1 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Reed Burgener (Wyoming) TF 6-0,5-0
Match #2 Cougar Babin (Texas) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,4-3
Match #3 Coleman Hammond (California) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,4-1

Junior-152 - Jordan Rothers - DNP
Match #1 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Brenden Andreasen (Arizona) Fall 6-0,0:52
Match #2 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Robert Elam (West Virginia) TF 8-2,7-0
Match #4 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Mason Bender (South Dakota) Dec 7-0,3-2
Match #5 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Stefan Weidemann (California) Fall 0-1,3-2,0:46
Match #6 Nick Becker (Wisconsin) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,7-3
Match #7 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over T J Fox (Ohio) Fall 1:35
Match #8 Edwin Cooper (Illinois) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:23

Junior-152 - Gabe Fogarty - DNP
Match #1 Gabe Fogarty (Minnesota) over Shay Christiansen (Montana) Fall 0:34
Match #2 Gabe Fogarty (Minnesota) over Tyler Simpson (Kansas) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 T J Fox (Ohio) over Gabe Fogarty (Minnesota) Dec 8-1,1-0
Match #4 Gabe Fogarty (Minnesota) over Beau Vrancken (New Jersey) 0-6,3-2,ID
Match #5 Austin Dewey (Idaho) over Gabe Fogarty (Minnesota) Fall 1-2,6-5,1:38

Junior-152 - Daniel Woiwor - DNP
Match #1 Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) over Chris Dowdy (New Jersey) Dec 2-0,7-0
Match #2 Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) over John Austin Jones (Alabama) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #3 Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) over Kyle Ash (Oklahoma) Dec 3-3,2-0
Match #4 Clark Glass (Florida) over Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-160 - Micah Barnes - 7th Place
Match #1 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Michael Cloud (Montana) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Nathan Johnston (Wyoming) Fall 0:44
Match #3 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Matthew Gray (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #4 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Max Kreiger (Iowa) Dec 2-1,1-0
Match #5 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over James Wilson (California) Dec 1-1,1-0,1-0
Match #6 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Austin Wilson (Nebraska) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #7 Mark Martin (Ohio) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-0,2-0
Match #8 Zac Skates (Oklahoma) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,2-2,2-0
7th Place: Match #9 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Dylan Reel (Illinois) Fall 1:52

Junior-160 - Luke Schmit - DNP
Match #1 Michael Nord (North Dakota) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Luke Schmit (Minnesota) over Taylor Becker (Oregon) Dec 4-5,1-0,1-0
Match #3 Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-160 - Darick Vancura - DNP
Match #1 Darick Vancura (Minnesota) over Jason Grimes (Georgia) Dec 1-6,6-1,1-0
Match #2 Darick Vancura (Minnesota) over JJ Francis (Florida) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Dillon Reid (California) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Fall 0:12
Match #4 Jackson Fox (Wisconsin) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Fall 0:29

Junior-160 - Steven Keogh - 5th Place
Match #1 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Brett Brigman (Maryland) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #2 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Nick Georgan (Illinois) Fall 3-0,0:32
Match #3 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Lorenzo Thomas (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-0,0-4,1-1
Match #5 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Jackson Fox (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #6 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #7 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Dillon Reid (California) Fall 1:47
Match #8 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,2-6,3-1
Match #9 Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,3-0,3-0
Match #10 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,6-2,1-3
Match #11 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) received a bye.
5th Place: Match #12 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Spartacus Chino (Illinois) Dec 8-2,5-0

Junior-160 - Ben Sullivan - DNP
Match #1 Ben Sullivan (Minnesota) over Chase Fuson (Washington) Dec 4-2,7-0
Match #2 Ben Sullivan (Minnesota) over Andy Walton (North Dakota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Ben Sullivan (Minnesota) over Cameron VanCamp (Indiana) TF 8-1,6-0
Match #4 Spartacus Chino (Illinois) over Ben Sullivan (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,5-0
Match #5 Jordan Wohlfert (Michigan) over Ben Sullivan (Minnesota) Dec 2-5,6-1,6-0

Junior-171 - Clayton Jennison - DNP
Match #1 Clayton Jennison (Minnesota) over Ross Taylor (Utah) Fall 1-1,1:41
Match #2 Brandon Griffin (Oregon) over Clayton Jennison (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,7-5
Match #3 Cody Caldwell (Iowa) over Clayton Jennison (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-171 - Miles Hammerlund - DNP
Match #1 Joe Rimel (Maryland) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,6-2
Match #2 Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Fall 0:41

Junior-171 - Corbin Farrell - DNP
Match #1 Brooks Climmons (Georgia) over Corbin Farrell (Minnesota) TF 7-1,6-0
Match #2 Colin Hedash (Pennsylvania) over Corbin Farrell (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-5,2-0

Junior-171 - Ricky Briggs - DNP
Match #1 Ricky Briggs (Minnesota) over Orion Cosce (California) Dec 2-0,3-2
Match #2 Ricky Briggs (Minnesota) over Sheldon Rhoden (Connecticut) Dec 5-1,6-4
Match #3 Cody Pych (Illinois) over Ricky Briggs (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,6-1
Match #4 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Ricky Briggs (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-171 - Kyle Begin - DNP
Match #1 Tommy Kimbrell (Ohio) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) Dec 2-9,6-0,3-2
Match #2 Kyle Begin (Minnesota) over Joey Dondero (Idaho) Dec 6-0,6-1
Match #3 Pat Downey (Florida) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-189 - Jake Waste - DNP
Match #1 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Ian Early (Indiana) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #2 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Devin Smith (Virginia) Fall 5-1,1:35
Match #3 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Brandon Larson (North Dakota) Fall 7-0,0:21
Match #4 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Derek Thomas (Utah) Dec 5-3,3-0
Match #5 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Frank Mattiace (New Jersey) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #6 Ben Stroh (Montana) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 4-4,2-3,6-0
Match #7 Jahwon Akui (Illinois) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Junior-189 - Broc Berge - DNP
Match #1 Broc Berge (Minnesota) over Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #2 Timothy Dudley (South Carolina) over Broc Berge (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,5-0
Match #3 Broc Berge (Minnesota) over Paul Alessandrini (New York) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #4 Devin Peterson (Wisconsin) over Broc Berge (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-189 - Mitchell Eull - DNP
Match #1 Taylor McGiffen (Illinois) over Mitchell Eull (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #2 Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma) over Mitchell Eull (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-215 - Nicholas Edling - DNP
Match #1 Turner Young (Oregon) over Nicholas Edling (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,3-3
Match #2 Taylor Hellman (North Dakota) over Nicholas Edling (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-1

Junior-215 - Michael Kroells - DNP
Match #1 Josh Marchok (Illinois) over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,8-0
Match #2 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Skyler Carroll (Montana) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Alex Bambic (Arizona) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #4 Morgan McIntosh (California) over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Junior-215 - Tony Reurink - DNP
Match #1 Brad Johnson (Illinois) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Tony Reurink (Minnesota) over Elijah Thompson (Texas) Dec 1-1,5-1
Match #3 Tyler Smith (California) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-6,2-1

Junior-285 - Tanner Lowe - DNP
Match #1 Austin Marsden (Illinois) over Tanner Lowe (Minnesota) TF 7-0,9-2
Match #2 Tanner Lowe (Minnesota) over Michael-Bodean Bates (Hawaii) Fall 7-0,0:23
Match #3 Travis Morgan (Oklahoma) over Tanner Lowe (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0

Junior-285 - Matt Kadrlik
Match #1 Matt Kadrlik (Minnesota) over Nick Nusekabel (Ohio) Dec 3-0,2-1
Match #2 Alex Henry (Virginia) over Matt Kadrlik (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,4-1
Match #3 Gaylen Edmo (Idaho) over Matt Kadrlik (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-0

Back to top


Women Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Cadet WM-95 - Devyn Johnson - 3rd Place
Match #1 Kaitlin Fitzpatrick (Pennsylvania) over Devyn Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,0-3,4-0
Match #2 Devyn Johnson (Minnesota) over Thai Ha Sloan (Hawaii) Dec 0-5,3-0,4-0
Match #3 Devyn Johnson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Regina Doi (California) over Devyn Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,1:19
Match #5 Kaitlin Fitzpatrick (Pennsylvania) over Devyn Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,0-3,4-0

Junior WM-97 - Devyn Johnson - DNP
Match #1 Cody Pfau (Colorado) over Devyn Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 0:22
Match #2 Vanessa Smith (Iowa) over Devyn Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-0

Back to top