The Guillotine


ForumHigh SchoolCollegeYouth/OpensNews/GeneralNews/GeneralLinksPhotosSubscribeAdvertiseContact

The Guillotine Recordbook

Record Updates: Send records for consideration to: The Guillotine Recordbook, PO Box 16006, St Louis Park, MN 55416.
You may also email records to The Guillotine at: records@theguillotine.com

Last update: 4/4/08

State Tournament Records

Team Championships (based on individual points): 8 - Robbinsdale

Consecutive Championships (based on individual points): 7 - Robbinsdale

Dual Meet Championships: 16 - Apple Valley (through 2008)

Consecutive Dual Meet Championships: 6 - Staples, 1980-85; Apple Valley, 1999-04

Dual Meet Appearances: 27 - Canby, 1975-2008; Apple Valley, 1980-2008

Dual Meet Finals Appearances: 22 - Apple Valley (through 2008)

Consecutive Dual Meet Appearances:

  1. 27 - Apple Valley, 1983-2008
  2. 18 - Canby, 1975-1992

Individual State Champions (1938-2008):

1. 52 - Apple Valley
2. 50 - Robbinsdale
1. 50 - Blue Earth Area
4. 46 - Anoka

Individual State Participants (1938-2008):

291 - Anoka
245 - Grand Rapids
242 - Owatonna
221 - Apple Valley
214 - Robbinsdale
211 - Albert Lea
206 - Bemidji
203 - Hastings
203 - Simley
198 - Saint Michael-Albertville
195 - Wayzata
190 - Faribault
189 - Osseo
187 - Canby
185 - Foley
175 - Austin
174 - Litchfield
173 - Mound-Westonka
173 - Forest Lake
168 - Fridley
166 - Saint James

State Tournament Fastest Fall: 6 seconds, Kevin Widmer, River Valley, 2005

Team Records

Dual Meet Wins (one season):

60 - Owatonna, 2004-05 (60-1)
50 - Owatonna, 2007-08 (50-5)
49 - Owatonna, 2001-02 (49-5)
48 - Owatonna, 2002-03 (48-5)
47 - Owatonna, 2005-06 (47-6)
47 - Owatonna, 2006-07 (47-11)
46 - Owatonna, 2003-04 (46-5)
44 - Apple Valley, 2002-03 (44-1)
44 - Owatonna, 2000-01 (44-5)
43 - Centennial, 2000-01 (43-3)
42 - Owatonna, 1999-00 (42-1)
42 - Apple Valley, 2006-07 (42-2)
42 - Apple Valley, 2003-04 (42-3)

Consecutive Dual Meet Wins:

  1. 83 - Caledonia, 1967-74
  2. 82 - Apple Valley, 2001-03
  3. 64 - Staples, 1981-85
  4. 43 - Owatonna, 2007-08

Team Falls (one season):

331 - Owatonna, 2004-05
296 - Centennial, 2002-03
295 - Apple Valley, 2006-07
291 - Owatonna, 2007-08
291 - Apple Valley, 2007-08
266 - Owatonna, 2006-07
263 - Owatonna, 2003-04
253 - Owatonna, 2002-03
252 - Hayfield, 1992-93
244 - Owatonna, 2001-02
242 - Owatonna, 1997-98
242 - Centennial, 2001-02
242 - Owatonna, 2005-06
241 - Owatonna, 2000-01
239 - Simley, 2002-03
238 - Milaca, 2003-2004
231 - Paynesville, 1991-92
229 - Owatonna, 1999-00
228 - Paynesville, 1999-00
228 - Litchfield, 2003-04
223 - Paynesville, 2000-01

Team Points (one season):

  1. 4,024.0 - Owatonna, 2004-05
  2. 3,179.0 - Owatonna, 2007-08
  3. 3,178.0 - Owatonna, 2002-03
  4. 3,135.0 - Apple Valley, 2006-07
  5. 2,969.5 - Owatonna, 2003-04
  6. 2,941.0 - Apple Valley, 2002-03
  7. 2,939.5 - Owatonna, 2001-02
  8. 2,853.0 - Owatonna, 2006-07
  9. 2,839.5 - Owatonna, 2005-06
  10. 2,818.0 - Apple Valley, 2001-02
  11. 2,805.5 - Owatonna, 1999-00

Individual Wins (one season):

  1. 715 - Owatonna, 2004-05 (715-221)
  2. 629 - Apple Valley, 2006-07
  3. 621 - Apple Valley, 2007-08
  4. 615 - Owatonna, 2007-08 (615-285)
  5. 611 - Owatonna, 2002-03 (611-248)
  6. 600 - Apple Valley, 2005-06 (600-237)
  7. 594 - Apple Valley, 2001-02 (594-185)
  8. 574 - Owatonna, 2001-02 (574-255)
  9. 565 - Owatonna, 2006-07 (565-358)
  10. 557 - Owatonna, 2005-06 (557-298)
  11. 541 - Owatonna, 1999-00 (541-181)

Takedowns (one season):

  1. 2,126 - Apple Valley, 1999-00
  2. 2,115 - Apple Valley, 2001-02
  3. 1,954 - Apple Valley, 2002-03
  4. 1,822 - Apple Valley, 2000-01
  5. 1,783 - Owatonna, 2004-05
  6. 1,735 - Owatonna, 2001-02
  7. 1,603 - Apple Valley, 1998-99
  8. 1,527 - Apple Valley, 1996-97
  9. 1,502 - Owatonna, 2002-03
  10. 1,354 - Owatonna, 2007-08
  11. 1,328 - Apple Valley, 2007-08
  12. 1,318 - Apple Valley, 2006-07
  13. 1,313 - Owatonna, 2005-06
  14. 1,165 - Hastings, 2007-08
  15. 1,149 - Owatonna, 2006-07

Nearfalls (one season):

  1. 668 - Apple Valley, 2007-08 (409 3 pt., 259 2 pt.)
  2. 629 - Apple Valley, 2006-07 (226 2 pt., 437 3 pt.)
  3. 603 - Apple Valley, 2005-06 (194 2 pt., 409 3 pt.)
  4. 584 - Apple Valley, 2002-03 (387 3 pt., 197 2 pt.)
  5. 569 - Apple Valley, 2001-02 (406 3 pt., 163 2 pt.)
  6. 509 - Paynesville, 1989-90
  7. 471 - Paynesville, 1985-86
  8. 454 - Paynesville, 1990-91
  9. 429 - Milaca, 2007-08 (253 3 pt., 174 2 pt.)
  10. 427 - Rosemount, 2002-03 (284 3 pt., 143 2 pt.)
  11. 427 - Owatonna, 2007-08 (265 3 pt., 162 2 pt.)
  12. 426 - Apple Valley, 2004-05 (296 3pt., 130 2 pt.)
  13. 418 - Owatonna, 2004-05 (263 3 pt., 155 2 pt.)
  14. 415 - Paynesville, 1981-82
  15. 408 - Paynesville, 1996-97
  16. 401 - Owatonna, 2006-07
  17. 396 - Apple Valley, 2000-01
  18. 395 - Owatonna, 2005-06 (248 3 pt., 147 2 pt.)
  19. 390 - Owatonna, 2002-03 (235 3 pt., 155 2 pt.)
  20. 390 - Milaca, 2005-2006 (164 3 pt., 226 2 pt.)
  21. 387 - Foley, 1994-95
  22. 387 - Milaca, 2003-2004 (264 3 pt., 123 2 pt.)
  23. 387 - Hastings, 2007-08 (221 3 pt., 166 2 pt.)
  24. 382 - Hayfield, 1984-85

Varsity Wrestlers Used (one season): 51 - Owatonna, 1999-2000

Individual Records

State Championships:

5 titles:

  1. Matt Nagel, Frazee, 1997-2001
  2. Eric Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg 1999-03
  3. Zachary Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg 2003-07

4 titles:

  1. Jim Van Gordon, Mpls. Marshall, 1937-40
  2. Steve Carr, Battle Lake, 1976-78, Moorhead, 1979
  3. John Miller, Renville-Sacred Heart, 1982-85
  4. Ty Friederichs, Osseo, 1992-95
  5. Chad Erikson, Apple Valley, 1994-97
  6. Matt Nagel, Frazee, 1997-2000
  7. Marcus LeVesseur, Minneapolis Roosevelt, 1998-00, Bloomington Kennedy, 2001
  8. Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area, 1997, 1999-01
  9. Eric Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg 1999-02
  10. Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area, 1999-02
  11. Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 2001-04
  12. Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 2001-04
  13. Zachary Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg 2003-06

State Titles by Brothers:

  • 10 titles - Sanders brothers, Wabasha-Kellogg, Eric 1999 (103), 2000 (103), 2001 (112), 2002 (112), 2003 (119); Zach 2003 (103), 2004 (103), 2005 (112), 2006 (112), 2007 (119)
  • 7 titles - Eustice brothers, Blue Earth Area, Luke 1996 (103), 1998 (112), 1999 (125); Ty 1997 (103), 1999 (135), 2000 (145), 2001 (145)
  • 7 titles - Short brothers, Simley, John 1985 (138); Chris 1986 (185), 1987 (185); Willy 1988 (138), 1989 (152); Wade 1990 (138), 1991 (152)

Career Wins: 262 - Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central, New Prague, 2008, 262-20

Career Falls:

159 - Kyle Massey, Champlin Park & Centennial, 2004
147 - Travis Rutt, Jackson County Central, New Prague, 2008
138 - Jon Roemhildt, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 2007
135 - Sam Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 2006
132 - Chad Stender, Browerville, 1991
131 - Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 2005
131 - Matt Petsinger, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 1997
128 - Mitch Kuhlman, Medford, 2003
128 - Clint Adams, Mankato East, 2002
127 - Dan Duncombe, St. Michael-Albertville, 1996
124 - Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 2005
123 - Matt Nagel, Frazee, 2001
123 - Travis Elg, Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 2006
122 - Tim Matheson, Centennial, 2005
117 - Luke Becker, Cabridge-Isanti, 1998
116 - Tad Merritt, Canby, 2007
114 - Beau Penk, Litchfield, 2006
113 - David Kerzman, Paynesville, 2001
112 - Steven Salinas, Blooming Prairie, 2004
111 - Kasey Meiners, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 2004
111 - Cody Adams, Mankato East, 2007
110 - Jared Massey, Centennial, 2003
110 - Luke Amsden, River Valley, 2008
108 - Bill Soine, Montevideo, 1992
108 - Matt Gadient, Goodhue, 1997
108 - Seth Flodeen, Cannon Falls, 2005
108 - Levi Price, Cannon Falls, 2005
106 - Andrew Peralta, Thief River Falls, 2007
106 - Sean Glenz, Paynesville, 2006
105 - Chris McKenzie, Shakopee, 2004
105 - Chris Steele, Hayfield, 1994
105 - Adam Petersen, Hastings, 2008
103 - Corey Olson, Hayfield, 1988
103 - Jon Duncombe, Saint Michael-Albertville, 2000
102 - Nick Kulseth, Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 2005
100 - Michael Davis, Mankato East, 2007

Consecutive Wins:

  1. 141 - Marcus LeVesseur, Bloomington Kennedy, 2001
  2. 133 - Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 2004
  3. 129 - Steve Carr, Battle Lake, Moorhead, 1979
  4. 124 - Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 2007
  5. 122 - Luke Becker, Cambridge-Isanti, 1998
  6. 119 - Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 2005
  7. 103 - Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area, 2002

Career Wins by Brothers:

699 - Wurm brothers, Maple Lake/Annandale:
Lloyd - 171, Loren - 105, Len - 142, LeRoy - 89, Lance - 192
679 - Duncombe brothers, St. Michael-Albertville:
Dan - 200, Jon - 178, Mike - 131, Tom - 60, Mitch - 57, Paul - 53
663 - Merritt brothers, Canby:
Alan - 55, Doug - 64, Bob - 54, Jeff - 107, Todd - 113, Chad - 143, Kim - 127
596 - Oyster brothers, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale:
Jared - 201, Joeb - 139, Jasper - 139, Jacob - 117
594 - Hendrickson brothers, Menagha & Menagha/Sebeka:
Nathan - 175, Joel - 165, Eric - 144, Dave - 108, Luke - 2
592 - Wiener brothers, Osakis:
Joachim - 155, Andrew - 152, Eric - 132, Clinton - 86, Jacob - 67
582 - Adams brothers, Mankato East:
Cody - 213, Clint - 181, Cory - 100, Josh - 88
552 - Short brothers, Simley:
John - 97, Chris - 124, Will - 168, Wade - 163
526 - Jensen brothers, Brooklyn Center:
Jesse - 214, Jason - 176, Park Center: Derick - 136
503 - Dorn brothers, Adrian:
Pat - 161, Randy - 129, Rick - 114, Mark - 99

Career Team Points:

  1. 1,447.5 - Matt Nagel, Frazee, 2001
  2. 1,222.5 - Sean Glenz, Paynesville, 2006
  3. 1,217.0 - Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 2005
  4. 1,172.0 - Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 2007
  5. 1,142.0 - Luke Amsden, River Valley, 2008
  6. 1,139.5 - T. J. Parlin, Austin, 2004
  7. 1,104.0 - Alex Meger, Owatonna, 2006
  8. 1,101.0 - Sam Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 2006
  9. 1,098.5 - Eric Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 2003
  10. 1,084.0 - Luke Becker, Cambridge-Isanti, 1998
  11. 1,083.0 - Cody Adams, Mankato East, 2007
  12. 1,054.0 - David Kerzman, Paynesville, 2001
  13. 1,041.0 - Matt Mincey, Apple Valley, 2008
  14. 1,035.5 - John Niebuhr, United South Central, 2003
  15. 1,031.0 - Tim Matheson, Centennial, 2005
  16. 982.5 - Brad Fenske, Paynesville, 1992
  17. 979.0 - Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville, 2002
  18. 961.0 - Tom Kelliher, Apple Valley, 2008
  19. 959.0 - Derek Johnson, Owatonna, 2001
  20. 956.0 - Brad Pike, Hayfield, 1996
  21. 953.5 - Kipp Williamson, Hayfield, 1993
  22. 952.5 - Greg Schwartz, Paynesville 1991

Wins in a Season:

49 - Mike Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville, 2005-06 (49-0)
49 - Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 2005-06 (49-0)
49 - Russell Smith, Owatonna, 2004-05 (49-0)
49 - Mike Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville, 2003-04 (49-0)
49 - George Lynaugh, Simley, 2002-03 (49-0)
49 - Jon May, Hutchinson, 2002-03 (49-0)
49 - Matt Mincey, Apple Valley, 2006-07 (49-0)
49 - Eric Devos, Apple Valley, 2007-08 (49-0)
49 - Mike Meger, Owatonna, 2002-03 (49-1)
49 - Michael Fessler, Apple Valley, 2002-03 (49-2)
49 - Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 2003-04 (49-2)
48 - Trevor Laws, Apple Valley, 2001-02 (48-0)
48 - Jared Massey, Centennial, 2002-03 (48-0)
48 - Kyle Massey, Centennial, 2002-03 (48-0)
48 - Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 2001-02 (48-0)
48 - Mitch Vedders, Milaca, 2003-04 (48-0)
48 - Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 2006-07 (48-0)
48 - Tad Merritt, Canby, 2005-06 (48-1)
48 - Trevor Laws, Apple Valley, 2002-03 (48-1)
48 - Craig Luberts, Pierz, 2001-02 (48-1)
48 - Chas Betts, St. Michael-Albertville, 2003-04 (48-1)
48 - Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 2006-07 (48-1)
48 - Kyle Anderson, Simley, 2002-03 (48-2)
48 - Levi Bullerman, Adrian, 2003-04 (48-2)
48 - Brandon Dick, St. Michael-Albertville, 2003-04 (48-3)

Falls in a Season:

40 - Kyle Massey, Centennial, 2002-03
39 - Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 2004-05
38 - Kyle Massey, Centennial, 2003-04
37 - Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 2003-04
37 - Nick Rydberg, Simley, 2003-04
37 - Tad Merritt, Canby, 2006-07
36 - Kipp Williamson, Hayfield, 1992-93
35 - David Kerzman, Paynesville, 2000-01
35 - Ray Andersen, Frazee, 1990-91
35 - Patrick Smith, Osseo, 1993-94
35 - Sam Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 2003-04
34 - Colt Bergeron, Thief River Falls, 2002-03
34 - Gus Vettleson, Red Lake County Central, 1992-1993
34 - Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 2007-08
33 - Brad Fenske, Paynesville, 1991-92
33 - Skip Johnson, Hibbing, 2002-03
33 - Trevor Laws, Apple Valley, 2002-03
33 - Mark Setterstrom, Northfield, 2001-2002
33 - Destin McCauley, Apple Valley, 2006-07
33 - Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 2007-08
33 - Mitch Vedders, Milaca, 2003-04
33 - Carter Ash, Milaca, 2007-08
32 - Chris McKenzie, Shakopee, 2003-04
32 - Travis Elg, Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 2002-03
32 - Justin Sorensen, Owatonna, 2000-01
32 - Bryar Johnson, Litchfield, 2003-04
32 - Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 2000-05

Takedowns in a Season:

446 - Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 2001-02
436 - Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 2000-01
333 - T.J. Parlin, Austin, 2003-04
426 - Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 2006-07
319 - Dustin Speltz, Lewiston-Altura, 2000-01
309 - Matt Shankey, Apple Valley, 1999-00
306 - Matt Shankey, Apple Valley, 1998-99
265 - Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 1999-00
265 - Richard Fessler, Apple Valley, 2004-05
254 - Prentice Smith, Winona, 1993-94
254 - Hector Millan, Owatonna, 2007-08
252 - Matt Anderson, Simley, 2000-01
248 - Danny Ruter, Buffalo, 2002-03
247 - Jeff Stewart, Apple Valley, 1996-97
247 - Richard Fessler, Apple Valley, 2002-03

Career Takedowns:

  1. 1,419 - Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 2007
  2. 1,342 - Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 2002
  3. 1,264 - T.J. Parlin, Austin, 2004
  4. 941 - Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 2004
  5. 907 - Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area, 2001
  6. 822 - Richard Fessler, Apple Valley, 2005
  7. 811 - Dustin Speltz, Lewiston-Altura, 2001
  8. 768 - Jeff Stewart, Apple Valley, 1997
  9. 752 - Jeff Ollestad, Mora, 2000
  10. 749 - Matt Shankey, Apple Valley, 2000
  11. 723 - Matt Kraft, HLOL/Jackson

Win Percentage:

  1. 97.80% - Zach Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg, 2007, 223-5
  2. 97.61% - Bob Sterriker, Staples, 1983, 82-2
  3. 97.60% - Jamey Keller, Foley, 1995, 163-4
  4. 97.56% - Steve Werner, Perham, 120-3
  5. 97.22% - Steve Carr, Battle Lake, Moorhead, 1979, 175-5
Career Falls by Brothers:

424 - Wurm brothers, Maple Lake/Annandale
341 - Adams brothers, Mankato East:
Clint - 128, Cody - 111, Josh - 56, Cory - 46

Fastest Fall: 4 seconds
  • Nathan Bipes, McLeod.West, 1997
  • Tamir Khalil, Spring Lake Park, 1998

Coaches Records

Career Wins:

  1. Scot Davis, Owatonna, Hutchinson, Bird Island-Lake Lillian, Belcourt ND, 854-129-4 • 1977-2008
  2. Bill Sutter, Goodhue, 2008, 760-181-8 • 1970-2008
  3. Virg Vagle, Paynesville, 2004, 661-148-6 • 1966-2004
  4. Gary Hindt, Wabasso, 565-165-6 • 1968-2007

Win Percentage (over 200 wins):

  1. 94.3% - Jim Jackson, Apple Valley, 465-25-3 • 1995-2008
  2. 87.9% - Don Dravis, Staples, 1995, 401-51-4 • 1964-1995
  3. 87.6% - Joe Frank, Fridley, 1985, 226-31-1 • 1969-1985
  4. 86.5% - Scot Davis, Owatonna, Hutchinson, Bird Island-Lake Lillian, Belcourt (ND), 854-129-4 • 1977-2008
  5. 86.2% - John Grygelko, Robbinsdale • 250-40-0
  6. 85.7% - Gregg Greeno, Saint Michael-Albertville, 527-86-2 • 1981-2007
  7. 84.9% - Paul Ehrhard, Albert Lea, Kasson Mantorville • 224-34-6
  8. 84.6% - Bill Demaray, 1995, Apple Valley, Richfield, 407-70-4 • 1974-1995
  9. 82.5% - Clay Nagel, Frazee, Beach, 2004, 353-73-2 • 1982-2004
  10. 82.6% - Lyle Freudenberg, Foley, 452-92-3 • 1980-2005
  11. 81.1% - Virgil Vagle, Paynesville, 661-148-6 • 1967-2004
  12. 80.1% - Bill Sutter, Goodhue, 2008, 760-181-8 • 1970-2008
  13. 79.8% - Paul Vaith, Hastings, 380-95-1 • 1990-2008

Team State Championships Coached:

10 - Jim Jackson, Apple Valley (1997, '99, '00, '01, '02, '03, '04, '06, '07, '08)
7 - Don Dravis, Staples (1978, '80, '81, '82, '83, '84, '85)
6 - Bill Demaray, Apple Valley (1983, '85, '86, '91, '94, '95)
5 - Gerry Gingles, Canby (1976, '77, '79, '86, '88)

Individual State Championships Coached:

37 - Jim Jackson, Apple Valley • 1995-2008
25 - Randy Baker, Jackson County Central • -2008
21 - Ron Malcolm, Anoka, Worthington
21 - Gregg Greeno, St. Michael-Albertville • 1981-2008
18 - Bill Demaray, Apple Valley
16 - Jack Eustice, Blue Earth Area
16 - Ken Droegemueller, Osseo
16 - Jim Short, Simley
16 - Garth Lappin, Anoka
16 - Clay Nagel, Frazee, 2004  • 1982-2004
15 - Paul Ehrhard, Albert Lea, Kasson-Mantorville
14 - Don Dravis, Staples
14 - John Grygelko, Robbinsdale
13 - Bob Dettmer, Forest Lake. 2007 • 1975-2007
11 - Scot Davis, Owatonna, Hutchinson, Bird Island-Lake Lillian, Belcourt (ND) • 1977-2008
10 - Ron Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg • 1999-2008
7 - Will Short, Simley • 1997-2008
7 - Doug Svihel, Totino-Grace • 1990-2002
6 - Virgil Sales, Redwood Falls • 1946-64

Individual State Placewinners Coached:

91 - Jim Jackson, Apple Valley • 1995-2008
90 - John Grygelko, Robbinsdale
87 - Gregg Greeno, St. Michael-Albertville • 1981-2008
65 - Scot Davis, Owatonna, Hutchinson, Bird Island-Lake Lillian, Belcourt (ND) • 1977-2008
64 - Don Dravis, Staples
64 - Clay Nagel, Frazee, 2004 • 1982-2004
62 - Ken Droegemueller, Osseo
58 - Ron Malcolm, Anoka, Worthington
58 - Jim Short, Simley, 1998 • 1970-1998
58 - Bob Dettmer, Forest Lake, 2007 • 1975-2007
58 - Randy Baker, Jackson County Central • -2008
48 - Paul Ehrhard, Albert Lea, Kasson-Mantorville
45 - Bill Demaray, Apple Valley
43 - Will Short, Simley • 1997-2008