The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact

2009-10 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
J Robinson Camps

12/22/09

Melrose Triangular

Saint Cloud Tech 60, Melrose 18
103 Nathan Lortz (SCT) Won by Forfeit
112 Brady Brouwer (SCT) Won by Forfeit
119 Ronnie LaRue (SCT) Won by Forfeit
125 Tommy O’Brien (SCT) Won by Forfeit
130 Peter Kalla (SCT) Won by Forfeit
135 Dieter Brenner (SCT) Won by Forfeit
140 Ben Lortz (SCT) Fall Diego Hernandez (MEL) 2:24
145 Double Forfeit
152 Marcus Laudenbach (SCT) Won by Forfeit
160 Alex Schlangen (SCT) Won by Forfeit
171 Kris Wensmann (MEL) Fall Jacob Wirz (SCT) 3:07
189 Jesse Thompson (SCT) Won by Forfeit
215 Colton Braun (MEL) Fall Tim Mueller (SCT) :25
285 Donaldo Martinez (MEL) Fall Shane Kellner (SCT) 1:46

Mora 49, Saint Cloud Tech 24
103 Brandon Lucking (MOR) Maj. Dec. Nathan Lortz (SCT) 12-1
112 Nick Kastenbauer (MOR) Dec. Brady Brouwer (SCT) 7-4
119 Alex Dahms (MOR) Fall Ronnie LaRue (SCT) :34
125 Tommy O’Brien (SCT) Won by Forfeit
130 Peter Kalla (SCT) Won by Forfeit
135 Dieter Brenner (SCT) Dec. Jon Koehn (MOR) 5-0
140 Seth Sanftner (MOR) Fall Ben Lortz (SCT) 4:49
145 Zack Smith (MOR) Won by Forfeit
152 Andrew Youngblom (MOR) Fall Marcus Laudenbach (SCT) :45
160 Nick Muehlberg (MOR) Fall Alex Schlangen (SCT) 1:17
171 Blake Menard (MOR) Fall Jacob Wirtz (SCT) 2:41
189 Jesse Thompson (SCT) Dec. Sam Lawrence (MOR) 13-11
215 Tim Mueller (SCT) Fall Kolton Doty (MOR) 1:01
285 Tyler Carlson (MOR) Fall Shane Kellner (SCT) :52

Mora 62, Melrose 6
103 Brandon Lucking (MOR) Won by Forfeit
112 Nick Kastenbauer (MOR) Won by Forfeit
119 Tony Jensen (MOR) Won by Forfeit
125 Alex Dahms (MOR) Won by Forfeit
130 Double Forfeit
135 Brent Schroeder (MOR) Won by Forfeit
140 Seth Sanftner (MOR) Fall Diego Hernandez (MEL) 1:24
145 Andrew Youngblom (MOR) Won by Forfeit
152 Zane Van Vleet (MOR) Won by Forfeit
160 Nick Muehlberg (MOR) Won by Forfeit
171 Blake Menard (MOR) Tech. Fall Kris Wensmann (MEL) 4:00
189 Double Forfeit
215 Colton Braun (MEL) Fall Sam Lawrence (MOR) 2:48
285 Tyler Carlson (MOR) Dec. Donaldo Martinez (MEL) 7-3